Privacy statement

Mardenkro B.V., located at Geerstraat 8 5111 PS Baarle-Nassau The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contactdetails:
https://redusystems.com/

Geerstraat 8
5111 PS Baarle-Nassau
The Netherlands
+31 13 507 7069

Personal data that we process

Mardenkro B.V. Processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@mardenkro.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Mardenkro B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Mardenkro B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making

Mardenkro B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Mardenkro B.V.).

How long do we keep personal information

Mardenkro B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Type of data Storage period Reason
Personalia As long as relevant Customer relationship management
Address As long as relevant Customer relationship management
Newsletter use 2 months after unsubscribing Administrative
Website use 50 Months Website analysis

Sharing personal data with third parties

Mardenkro B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Mardenkro B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Mardenkro B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Mardenkro B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are social media companies, for example. See our cookie policy for more information about cookies:
https://www.redusystems.com/en/cookie-policy

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Mardenkro B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@mardenkro.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but no later than four weeks, at your request.

Mardenkro B.V.  also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

How we protect personal data

Mardenkro B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@mardenkro.com

Cookie policy

At the moment you visit our website AntiReflect.com shares a number of different cookies to the visitor. These cookies ensure that you do not have to download the same data every time you visit our website again. Additionally, these cookies are also used to show us how you use our website, what you like about our website and what not. These cookies are stored per browser until you delete your cookies again. When you first accept our cookies and later want to have them removed, you can perform this action yourself. In this cookie policy you will find instructions how to do this.

What do we use cookies for?
With these cookies, we can provide a better experience for users of our website. The cookies also contribute to the speed of future sessions on our website.

Which cookies do we use exactly?
Analytical cookies
Cookies are placed by Google to make the use of our website visible to the visitor, for example we can see the following things:

  • How often the website is visited;
  • Which browser the visitor uses to visit the website;
  • From which page the visitor came to our website;
  • How long the visitor stays on our website;
  • Which functions and pages the visitor uses.

Tracking cookies by us
These are split up into two types of cookies: session cookies and cookies that are stored for a longer period of time. Via the session cookies we gain insight into your behavior on our website. The cookies that are stored for a longer period of time ensure that we recognize you when you visit our website next time.

Tracking cookies by third parties
With your pemission, third parties can place cookies that are linked to your device. Sourced out of their own network, these parties can keep track of which pages you visit through these cookies, in order to build up a profile of your online surfing behavior. This profile is not linked to your name, address and e-mail address when they are known to us. This is only used to match ads to make them as relevant as possible.

Social media buttons
When you find social media buttons (for example from Facebook) on our site, these are implemented through their own code, and as a result the same cookies are placed. We therefore have no influence on this.

Delete cookies
Suppose you want to delete your cookies because you no longer wish to make optimal use of the website, you can see below how you do this per browser.

Concluding
This cookie policy was last changed May 9th, 2018. When changes are made to our policy, we will communicate it to you via this page. Keep checking this page regularly to keep up to date with changes to our cookie policy.